awards and recognition

2017 Leasing Professional Award Winners

 

Virginia

First Place: Jason Kennedy, Fairfax Square (Van Metre)

Second Place: Chris Manuel, Potomac Vista (Gates Hudson)

Third Place: Andrew Courts, Broadlands Apartments (Van Metre)

 

Washington, DC

First Place: Connor Fay, Park Chelsea at The Collective (WC Smith)

Second Place: Daniel Moss, Park Chelsea at The Collective (WC Smith); Vanessa Pina, The Cloisters (Horning Brothers) and Kelly Wadley, Westbrooke Place (Gables Residential)

Third Place: Ashley Speight, Woodley Park (Gables Residential)

 

Maryland

Baltimore City, Anne Arundel, Howard and St. Mary’s Counties

First Place: Adrian Coleman, 10 Light Street (Gables Residential) and Griffin Wills, The Elms at Mont Joy (Legend Management)

Second Place: Violet Killen, Columbia Town Center (Gables Residential)

Third Place: Andrea White, St. Mary’s Landing Apartments (Morgan Properties)

 
Prince George’s County

First Place: Catherine Quintanilla, Seven Springs Apartments (ROSS Management Services)

Second Place: Gianna Goodall, Heather Ridge (LCOR)

Third Place: Trina Goodman, MetroPlace at Town Center (Berkshire Communities) and Oscar Jimenez, Seven Springs Apartments (ROSS Management Services)

 

Montgomery County

First Place: Jennifer Robbins, The Aurora at North Bethesda Center (LCOR)

Second Place: Giselle Andrews, Twin Towers Apartments (Southern Management)

Third Place: Alberto Rosado, Twin Towers Apartments (Southern Management)

 

Rising Stars

Bridget Anderson, Berkshire (Gables Residential)

Afsheen Awan, Saratoga Square (Van Metre)

Laverne Banks, Dolley Madison Towers (Dittmar Company)

Teresa Baker, Willow Run (Morgan Properties)

Nathaniel Bell, North Forest Apartments (Southern Management)

Bericka Broomfield, Triangle Towers (Southern Management)

T.J. Buggs, Columbia Town Center (Gables Residential)

Amanda Copenhaver, The Elms at Clarksburg Village (Legend Management)

Sarah Glass, 2M Street (WC Smith)

Raquel Gray, The Chateau Apartments (Southern Management)

April Harper, Ivy Club (Allen & Rocks, Inc.)

Porshell Hayes, Northampton Apartments (Morgan Properties)

Vivian Hopkins, Enclave Silver Spring (ROSS Management Services)

Abdoulaye Ly, The Point at Silver Spring (PANCO Management)

Million Mesfun, Lighthouse at Twinlakes (Morgan Properties)

Nancy Otieno, The Elms at Shannon’s Glen (Legend Management)

Michael Shaffer, Penrose Square (B.M. Smith)

Dan Shank, 10 Light Street (Gables Residential)

Chloe Shaub, Quincy Plaza (Dittmar Company)

Nicholas Sumpter, 10 Light Street (Gables Residential)

Mianka Wilkins, Gables Takoma Park (Gables Residential)

Domonique Williams, Aurora at North Bethesda Center (LCOR)

Bria Wilson, The Elms at Shannon’s Glen (Legend Management)

Latonya Young, Mark at Salem Station (Gates Hudson)