awards and recognition

2018 Leasing Professional Award Winners

 

Virginia

First Place:

Andrew Courts, Barrington Park (Van Metre)

Kristin Emerson, The Point at Loudoun (PANCO Management)

Anthony Miller, Woodbridge Station Apartments (Foulger Pratt)

Second Place: 

Marvin Toussaint, Woodland Park (Van Metre)

Third Place:

Edin Navarro, Dulles Glen (Van Metre)

 

Washington, DC

First Place:

NaTasha Frazier,2800 Woodley Road (WC Smith)

Second Place: 

Daniel Moss, The Collective DC (WC Smith)

Third Place:

Sarah Glass, 2M Street (WC Smith)

 

Maryland

Baltimore City and Baltimore County

First Place:  

Thenis “T.J.” Buggs, 10 Light Street (Gables Residential)

Second Place: 

Marlon Brown, The Eden (Legend Management)

Third Place:

Nicholas Sumpter, 10 Light Street (Gables Residential)

 
Anne Arundel County

First Place:

Mallelyn Bautista, The Elms at Shannon's Glen (Legend Management)

Second Place:

Jonathan Jones, The Point at Odenton (PANCO Management)

Third Place:

Nancy Otieno, The Elms at Shannon's Glen (Legend Management)

 

Prince George’s and St. Mary's Counties

First Place: 

Crystal Heywood, Powder Mill Village Apartments (Southern Management)

Second Place:

Nakisha Thompson, Parke Laurel Apartments (Morgan Properties)

Third Place:

Samuel Taybron, Lighthouse at Twinlakes (Morgan Properties)

 

Montgomery and Frederick Counties

First Place:

Jennifer Diaz, Triangle Towers (Southern Management)

Domonique Williams, Wentworth House (LCOR Incorporated)

Second Place:

James Prendable, Palisades Apartments of Bethesda (Southern Management)

Third Place:

Deanna Carl, Brighton Village Apartments (Polinger Company)

Lisa Henley, Urban Green (Gables Residential)

Ashley Speight, Flats at Wheaton Station (Gables Residential)

Katherine Ore, Wentworth House (LCOR Incorporated)

Erica Palmer, The Blairs (The Tower Companies)

 

Rising Stars

  • Marsha Barkley, The Blairs (The Tower Companies)
  • Ahshante Branch, Seven Springs Apartments (ROSS Management Services)
  • LaToya Charles, Aquahart Manor (Southern Management)
  • JR Conteh, Park Georgetown (Van Metre)
  • Demesha Dyer, Montgomery Trace (Morgan Properties)
  • Katie Foote, The Point at Silver Spring (PANCO Management)
  • Carmen Hernandez, Willow Run Apartments (Morgan Properties)
  • Mark James, Glen Oaks (LIVEbe Communities)
  • Michael Kopinetz, The Enclave (The Donaldson Group)
  • Brittany Lawrence, The Metropolitan (Dreyfuss Management, LLC)
  • Karen Lepe, Middletowne Apartments (Southern Management)
  • Matthew Lucas, City Vista (Gables Residential)
  • Arlen McCorkle, The Collective DC (WC Smith)
  • Jahneliz Miller, The Bowen (LIVEbe Communities)
  • Elton Pittman, Harbor Place Apartments (Morgan Properties)
  • Edwin Rosa , Nob Hill Apartments (Southern Management)
  • Sultan Sahak, The Point at Ashburn (PANCO Management)
  • Lani Tran, Kingston at McLean Crossing (LCOR Incorporated)
  • Iris Valenzuela, Columbia Plaza (Polinger Company)
  • Makeia Warren, Kensington Place Apartments (Van Metre)
  • Angela White, Rollins Park (Polinger Company)
  • Debra White, Glen Oaks (LIVEbe Communities)
  • Alecea Ali-Williams, Highland House West (Polinger Company)