2015 Leasing Professional Award Winners

PMA AWARDS ,

Virginia

First Place:

Daniel Moss, Community Realty Corporation, The Harrison at Reston Town Center

Second Place:

Stephanie Johnson and Gregory Matthews, ROSS Management, EOS 21

Third Place:

Naurin Cain, Van Metre Properties, Tuscarora Creek


Washington, DC

First Place:

Ashley Speight, Gables Residential, Gables at Woodley Park

Second Place:

Salam Egzeabher, Gables Residential, Westbrooke Place

Third Place:

Maria Bellanti, Polinger Company, Columbia Plaza


Maryland

Anne Arundel, Howard and Baltimore Counties

First Place:

Adrian Coleman, Gables Residential, Columbia Town Center

Second Place:

Katie Hardy, The Donaldson Group, Regency Club

Third Place:

Samantha Offenbacker, Legend Management, The Eden

Prince George’s County

First Place:

Judith Prince, Morgan Properties, Briarwood Place

Second Place:

Ann Schroeder, ROSS Management, Cypress Creek

Third Place:

Katie Thomas, ROSS Management, Charlestowne North

Montgomery County

First Place:

Melanie Kimball, Bershire Communities, Bershires at Rock Spring

Second Place:

Christopher Darden, LCOR, The Aurora

Third Place:

Jennifer Robbins, LCOR, Wentworth House


Rising Stars

  • Alecea Ali-Williams
    Polinger Company, Highland House
  • TJ Buggs
    Gables Residential, Columbia Town Center
  • Stefany Buitrago
    Polinger Company, Brighton Village
  • Brian Butler
    Southern Management, Powder Mill Village
  • Glenny De La Cruz
    ROSS Management, Metro 710
  • DeJuan Gill
    B.M. Smith, Penrose Square on Columbia Pike
  • Zundra Gleaton
    Polinger Company, Columbia Plaza
  • Chantelle Harris
    Legend Management, The Elms at Stoney Run
  • Monise Jackson
    Grady Management, Montgomery Paint Branch
  • Jessica James
    Allen & Rocks, The Ivy Club
  • Khadijah Jenkins
    ROSS Management, Cypress Creek
  • Tonesha King
    Gables Residential, Jefferson at Inigo's Crossing
  • Erica McCleod
    Morgan Properties, Parke Laurel
  • Paula Merlos
    ROSS Management, Seven Springs
  • Rochelle Primas
    Berkshire Communities, The Enclave
  • Evelin Reilly
    Van Metre, Dulles Glen
  • Diane Robinson
    Polinger Company, Brighton Village
  • Jesus Rosario
    Morgan Properties, Montgomery Trace
  • Shanelle Spivey
    Berkshire Communities, The Enclave
  • Treslyn Thorman
    Polinger Company, Arcadian
  • Mayra Trevia
    ROSS Management, EOS 21
  • Tabatha Williams-Shuler
    ROSS Management, Spring Parc